Saturday, February 13, 2010

Gabriel Soto: Mr. World 1996 First Runner Up

Photo # 1 (Thanks to Gabriel Soto and his websites)Photo # 2Photo # 3Photo # 4Photo # 5Photo # 6Photo # 7Photo # 8Photo # 9Photo # 10Photo # 11Photo # 12Photo # 13
Name: Gabriel Soto
Nickname: Gabo
Date of Birth: April 17, 1075
Height: 6 ft and 1 1/4 inches
Place of Birth: Distrito Federal Mexico City
Nationality: Mexican
Work: Actor, Model
School/University: Study Economics in Harvard University
Boyband Member: Kairo
Male Pageants Joined:
-El Modelo Mexico 1996
-Mr. World 1996
Awards and Achievements:
-El Modelo Mexico 1996- Winner
-Mr. World 1996- First Runner Up
Major Companies He Modelled:
-Trident Gum
-Air Toner Products
-Kazzan and Terra
-Neo-skin products
-Mi Querida Isabel
-Alma Rebelde
-Carita de Angel
-Ladron que roba al Ladron
-Bajo La Riendas del Amor
-Vias Del Amor
-La Verdad Oculta
-Mujer de Madera
Photo Credits:
-TV Notas
-Stars Ideas
-All photos are copyright to its rightful owners.

No comments:

Post a Comment